The Chatsworth exterior

by Persimmon Homes

The Chatsworth

Just reserved a Chatsworth? Here’s how to make it a home you love.

3 bed|semi-detached

Looking for where the Chatsworth is being built? See developments below →

About the Chatsworth

Climbing out of a two-bedroom feels less like an upgrade and more like a correction — a righting of the daily friction that builds when a growing household has simply run out of doors to close. The Chatsworth answers that precisely. This three-bedroom semi-detached gives each person genuine territory of their own, which changes the texture of daily life in ways that are hard to overstate until you've lived it. A bedroom that belongs to one child alone. A spare room that can absorb a desk, a guest, or both. The shared spaces stop feeling contested and start feeling chosen — somewhere to put a rug found at a weekend market, or hang a canvas that's been waiting in a tube. Solid, considered, and built with the kind of proportions that let a family settle rather than squeeze.

Floor plans

Step inside

Real show home photos from The Chatsworth sites. Click any image for a closer look.

The Chatsworth kitchenThe Chatsworth kitchen
The Chatsworth bedroomThe Chatsworth bedroomThe Chatsworth bedroomThe Chatsworth bedroomThe Chatsworth bedroom

Interior

The Chatsworth living_roomThe Chatsworth bathroom

Shop the look

Browse furniture, lighting and finishes by room, or start with the wall colour.

Paint for your new build

Paint

Pick the colour for your The Chatsworth

Browse the full Dulux paint range — every finish, every surface. Click through to choose your colour at Dulux.

Browse Dulux ranges →

Shop by room

Free tool · 1 minute

What will electricity cost in The Chatsworth — and would a battery pay?

Estimate your annual electricity use, the cost at the price cap, and what a home battery on an off-peak tariff could save. Every assumption is shown.

Use the calculator

AI Room Designer

Upload your room — see it restyled, free

Snap a photo of your living room or bedroom. Our AI gives it a tasteful new look in seconds — and shows you the products to recreate it.

Try the Room Designer →

Where to find The Chatsworth

Available across 2 developments from Persimmon Homes.

Make The Chatsworth a home you love

Shop the finishing touches, or post a job and get quotes from vetted local trades.